Skip to product information
1 of 9

2.5G Bandwidth managed Switch

2.5G Bandwidth managed Switch

Regular price ¥11,100 JPY
Regular price ¥16,100 JPY Sale price ¥11,100 JPY
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Model

The switches are based on Realtek's 8373 chip solution. The first one is an unmanaged switch, while the second one is a managed switch with a web interface that supports advanced functionalities such as VLAN management and link aggregation.

  • Supported Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3ab
    • IEEE 802.3bz
    • IEEE 802.3z
    • IEEE 802.3ae
    • IEEE 802.3x
  • Network Media:
    • 10Base-T: Cat3, Cat4, Cat5 or higher UTP/STP (up to 100m)
    • 100Base-T: Cat5 or higher UTP/STP (up to 100m)
    • 1000Base-T: Cat5 or higher UTP/STP (up to 100m)
    • Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um
    • Single-mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
  • Transmission Mode: Store and Forward
  • MAC Address Table: 4k
  • Switching Capacity (Backplane Bandwidth): 60Gbps
  • Jumbo Frame: 12Kbytes
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 44.64Mpps
  • Power Input: DC 12.0V 2A, Plug Type may vary depending on the customer's location.

Web Management Interface (Applicable to 8G-1S Managed Switch):

  • Web Management Interface: 192.168.10.12
  • Username: admin
  • Password: admin

 

View full details